2017 Ledyard Fair Schedule 2017-07-31T01:52:58+00:00

2017 Ledyard Fair Hours

 

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 8, 2017
Opening Ceremony Upper Stage 6:00pm
LHS Band & Music Midway 6:00pm
LHS & LYL Cheerleaders Midway 6:00pm
Garden Tractor Pull Pull Track 6:00pm
Oxen Pull Pull Ring 6:30pm
Goat Obstacle Show VOAG Barn 7:00 pm
Miss & Mr. Ledyard Fair Pageant Upper Stage 7:00 pm
“Pirates for Peace” Upper Stage 9:00 pm
Fair closes at 11, last bus leaves at 11:05

 

 

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 9, 2017
Horse Show Horse Ring 8:00 am
Little Miss Ledyard Pageant Upper Stage 10:00 am
Beef Show/Dairy Show Cattle Ring 10:00 am
Softball Tournament Lower Fields 10:00 am
Horse Pull Pull Ring 11:00 am
Ecam the Clown Strolling 11:00am – 1:00 pm
12 Noon Bubble Gum Contest, Magic Show, Balloons
Horseshoe Tournament Pitch Pit 12:00 pm
Sheep Show VOAG Barn 12:00 pm
Junior Miss Ledyard Pageant Upper Stage 12:00 pm
Softball Tournament Lower Fields 1:00 pm
Ledyard Historical Society School House 1:00 – 5:00 pm
Goat Show VOAG Barn 2:00 pm
“Jay Dempsey Band” Upper Stage 2:00 – 4:00 pm
Nutmeg Fife and Drum Strolling 2:00 pm
Pie Eating Contest Upper Stage 4:30 pm
FFA Showmanship Cattle Ring 5:00 pm
“Branded” Country that Rocks Upper Stage 5:30 – 7:30 pm
Lawn Mower Races Horse Ring 6:00 -9:00pm
“Bon Jersey” Upper Stage 8:30-10:30pm
Fair closes at 11, last bus leaves at 11:05

 

 

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 10, 2017
Rabbit/Guinea Pig Show Rabbit Tent 11:00 am
Softball Tournament Lower Fields 11:00 am
Pony Pull Pull Ring 12:00 pm
Garden Tractor Pull Pull Track 12:00 – 2:00 pm
Livestock Showmanship Cattle Ring 12:30 pm
“Four Barrel Billy” Upper Stage 12:30- 2:30 pm
Ledyard Historical Society School House 1:00 – 5:00 pm
Ledyard Police K-9 Demo Horse Ring 3:00 pm
Softball Tournament Lower Fields 3:00 pm
“Changes in Latitudes” Upper Stage 3:30 – 5:30 pm
Closing, Boy Scout Troop #12 Upper Stage 5:45
Fair closes at 6, last bus leaves at 6:05